NHA Leadership

 

National Officers

President
CDR Chris Herr, USN

Vice President/Awards
CDR David Collins, USN

Vice President/Symposium 2017
CDR Sean Rocheleau, USN

Vice President/ Membership

Vice President/ Corporate
CAPT Don Williamson, USN (Ret)

Enlisted Membership
AWCM Gregory Ott, USN

Rotor Review Editor
LT Caleb Levee, USN

Secretary
LT Rick Jobski, USN

Treasurer
LT Diane Sebastiano, USN

Stuff 
LT Adrian Andrade, USN

 

Board of Directors

Chairman
RADM Bill Shannon, USN (Ret)
Science and Engineering Services LLC

NHA Scholarship Fund

CDR Derek Fry, USN (Ret)

NHA Historical Society 

CAPT Bill Personius, USN (Ret)

Members of the Board

CAPT Greg Hoffman, USN (Ret)

CAPT Denny DuBard, USN (Ret)
General Dynamics NASSCO

CAPT Chuck Deitchman, USN (Ret)
Sikorsky A Lockheed Martin Company

CAPT Anthony Dzielski, USN (Ret) 
AAR Airlift Group

CAPT Gene Ager, USN (Ret)
FLIR Systems, Inc.

 

Regional Officers

Region 1 

President
CDR Roy Zaletski, USN

Directors
CAPT Ben Reynolds, USN

CAPT David Walt, USN

CAPT Mike Mineo, USNR

 

Region 2 

President
CDR Wayne Andrews, USN

Directors
CAPT Kevin Kropp, USN

Col Paul Croisetiere, USMC (Ret)
GE Aviation

 

Region 3 

President
CDR Richard "Chip" Whitfield, USN

Director
CAPT Bill Walsh, USN

Region 4 

President
CDR Ryan Keys, USN

Director
CAPT Mark Leavitt, USN

 

Region 5 

President
CDR Stephen Audelo, USN

Directors
CAPT Mark Murray, USN

CAPT "Tom" MacDonald, USCG

 

Region 6 

President
CDR Carey Castelein, USN

Director
CAPT John Bushey, USN

 

NHA National Office Staff


alt
CAPT Bill Personius, USN (Ret)
Executive Director

 alt
George Hopson
Rotor Review/ Art Editor

 
alt

Leia Triplett
Membership and Website Director


alt
Allyson Darroch 
Rotor Review/ Logistics Editor

 
Linda Vydra
Marketing / Finance

 alt
CDR Mike Brattland, USN (Ret)
Retired and Reunion Manager

Raymond Revard
NHA Photographer
 

 

Junior Officer Council

President
LT Jeremy Cappalo, USN
HSC-3

Region 1

LT Dave Thomas, USN
HSM-41

LTJG Laura Woessner, USN
HSC-23

LT Anna Kopp, USN
SAR Fallon

Region 2

LT Adam Lee, USN

Region 3

LT Tim Barnikel, USN
HSM-40

Region 4

LT Andrew Countiss, USN
AWSTS

Region 5

LT Cameron Bouton, USN
HT-18

LT Ross Conley, USN
HT-18

Region 6

LT Chris Campbell, USN
HSM-77